homepage ČeskyEnglishItalianoEspañol

Winners of the New Prague Dance Festival

Competition 2006

 

The NPDF 2006 in the name of the National Theatre of Prague, The Dance Faculty of the Charles University (AMU) and the Dr. Prof. Ivanka Kubicova and Grishko Ltd. would like to thank all the participants for the excellent artistic appearance on the stage in our World Dance Event. We are very proud of this experience and time spent together. Thank you all very much!

We wait you with open heart in the Next Edition 2007 and we sincerely hope there will be much more emotions happiness and culture in the magical city - Prague!!!

and now... WITH A GREAT PLEASURE WE INTRODUCE THE WINNERS OF THE NEW PRAGUE DANCE FESTIVAL 2006

 

 

GRAND PRIX 2006

 

KPB DANCE COMPANY SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA


 

GRISHKO AWARD 1.000 EUR

 

GUF SHENI - O. GELES - ISRAEL


 

SPECIAL PERSONAL AWARDS OF THE DIRECTOR NPDF

 

INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACADEMY - KIM FIELD - SOUTH AFRICA


 

CLASSICAL DANCE

 

1. BALLET SCHOOL - O. BURVENICH - BELGIUM
2. BALLETTO REGIONALE PUGLIESE - M.ROSARIA DI LECCE - ITALY
3. G&G ESTUDIO DANZA Y MODA - BEVERLY GUILLEN - PANAMÁ


 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

 

1. NOEL - GREECE
2. LINK DANCE COMPANY - M. WHAITES - AUSTRALIA
3. LEEDS UNIVERSITY - C. FRENCH - UK


 

CHOREOGRAPHY

 

1. KASAI DANCING COMPANY - JAPAN
2. GUF SHENI - O. GELES - ISRAEL
3. BALLETTO REGIONALE PUGLIESE - M.ROSARIA DI LECCE - ITALY


 

JAZZ HIP HOP

 

1. INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACADEMY - KIM FIELD - SOUTH AFRICA
2. GUF SHENI - O. GELES - ISRAEL
3. G&G ESTUDIO DANZA Y MODA - BEVERLY GUILLEN - PANAMÁ


 

DANCE THEATRE

 

1. NIKÉ BALLET SCHOOL - DANSCIE VIGELANDT - T. CAVENS - BELGIUM
2. KASAI DANCING COMPANY - JAPAN
3. COUNTY DANCE CONSERVATORY - D.HOBDY, K.ARMSTRONG - USA


 

FOLK DANCE

 

1. NRITHYOLLASA DANCE ACADEMY - USA
2. SIHIRLI PABUCLAR BALLE OKULU - G. BAYBURT - TURKEY
3. STUDIO OF MODERN CHOREOGRAPHY - O.I. TOKAREVA - RUSSIA


 

PEDAGOGY OF DANCE

 

1. G&G ESTUDIO DANZA Y MODA - BEVERLY GUILLEN - PANAMÁ
2. INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACADEMY - KIM FIELD - SOUTH AFRICA
3. BALLET SCHOOL - O. BURVENICH - BELGIUM


 

DANCE COSTUME

 

1. G&G ESTUDIO DANZA Y MODA - BEVERLY GUILLEN - PANAMÁ
2. BALLET SCHOOL - O. BURVENICH - BELGIUM
3. INTERNATIONAL DANCE ACADEMY - KIM FIELD - SOUTH AFRICA


 

TALENT OF DANCE

 

ALEXANDRA LEZCANO - PANAMÁ
MAXIME BRUYS - BELGIUM
CLARA PAGLIARI AND SIMONE VERRI - ITALY
TANABAY TOKGOZ - TURKEY
EILEEN FRAZER - PANAMÁ
EVGENIJ ZAVODOV - RUSSIA


 

PRIX THEATRE BROADWAY

 

THE DRAWBACKS TAP - USA
BALLET SCHOOL - E. VERDINGH - BELGIUM


 

PRIX DANCING HAND NPDF 2006

 

SCUOLA DI DANZA ROYAL - S.SGUAZZIN - ITALY
DANCE ACADEMY FALCON HOUSE - I.D. BUTTIGIEG - MALTA


 

SPECIAL SWAN PRIZE

 

SCHOOL OF DANCE - V. KOURSARI - GREECE


 

AWARDING CEREMONY

 

Home | Why take part | Program | Workshop | Price and accommodation | Rules | FAQ | Theatres | History | Video | Partners | Registration form | Contacts

webmaster facebook Grishko Hotely Ibis Bidfood Copyright 1994 - 2018 © New Prague Dance Festival