homepage ČeskyEnglishItalianoEspañol

Winners of the New Prague Dance Festival

Competition 2014

 

The New Prague Dance festival together with the National Theatre in Prague, The Dance Faculty of the Charles University (AMU), Dr. Prof. Ivanka Kubicova and Grishko Ltd. would like to thank all participants for their excellent artistic appearance on the stage and for their company, which we all enjoyed so much. We are very proud of this experience and we all enjoyed the time spent together. Thank you all very much!

With open hearts we look forward for the next year's 19th edition (Jul 4th-10th 2015), hopefully again filled with all the emotions, happiness and culture in the magical city of Prague!

and now... WITH A GREAT PLEASURE WE INTRODUCE THE WINNERS OF THE NEW PRAGUE DANCE FESTIVAL 2014

 

 

GRAND PRIX

 

CONTEMPODANZA ESCUELA - MEXICO


 

Junior GRAND PRIX

 

CANTERBURY BALLET - NEW ZEALAND


 

GRISHKO AWARD 1.000 EUR

 

THE ACADEMY of PERFORMING ARTS - AUSTRALIA


 

FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS PRIX

 

ACSian THEATRE - SINGAPORE


 

BIDVEST Czech Republic PRIX

 

ANTERBURY BALLET - NEW ZEALAND


 

SPECIAL PERSONAL AWARD OF THE DIRECTOR OF NPDF

 

SANSKRUTI THE ARTS GROUP - INDIA


 

CLASSICAL DANCE

 

1. DE MOYENCOURT SCHOOL of BALLET - SOUTH AFRICA
2. THE ACADEMY of PERFORMING ARTS - AUSTRALIA
3. MOVE COMPANY - BELGIUM


 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

 

1. THE ALLEGRA DANCE COMPANY - ISRAEL
2. HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGHT SCHOOL - USA
3. DANSSTUDIO INDIGO - BELGIUM


 

CHOREOGRAPHY

 

1. HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGHT SCHOOL - USA
„Always, Frank and Mary“
2. THE ALLEGRA DANCE COMPANY - ISRAEL
„Let´s Swing Again“
3. DANCESTEEM TAKAMI CRADDOCK - USA
"Circle of Life"


 

JAZZ / HIP HOP

 

1. RE-VITAL DANCE COMPANY - ISRAEL
2. BDY DANCESCHOOL S. LATELLA DE VIVO - SWITZERLAND
3. PIROUETTE-DANS - BELGIUM


 

DANCE THEATER

 

1. ACSian THEATRE - SINGAPORE
2. RE-VITAL DANCE COMPANY - ISRAEL
3. PIROUETTE-DANS - BELGIUM


 

DANCE FOLKLORE / ETHNIC

 

1. THE DANCE CENTRE - INDIA
2. VISHWA SHANTHI DANCE ACADEMY - USA
3. SCHOOL of PERFORMING ARTS L. ROSE - ISRAEL


 

PEDAGOGY OF DANCE

 

1. Wendy Demeyere from MOVE COMPANY - BELGIUM
2. Sue De Moyencourt from DE MOYENCOURT SCHOOL of BALLET - SOUTH AFRICA
3. Pauline Sciacca from THE ACADEMY of PERFORMING ARTS - AUSTRALIA


 

DANCE FLOWER-BUD

 

1. BDY DANCESCHOOL S. LATELLA DE VIVO - SWITZERLAND
2. DE MOYENCOURT SCHOOL of BALLET - SOUTH AFRICA
3. BALLET STUDIO of ELENA BUHINNIK - ISRAEL


 

DANCE COSTUME

 

1. DE MOYENCOURT SCHOOL of BALLET - SOUTH AFRICA
2. RE-VITAL DANCE COMPANY - ISRAEL
3. SCHOOL of PERFORMING ARTS L. ROSE - ISRAEL


 

TALENT OF DANCE

 

Belinda Shapcott - South Africa


 

NEW STAGE OF THE NATIONAL THEATER PRIX

 

HUNTINGTON BEACH HIGHT SCHOOL - USA


 

CITY OF PRAGUE PRIX

 

DANCESTEEM TAKAMI CRADDOCK - USA


 

NPDF DANCING HAND PRIX

 

De DANCE COMPANY - MALTA
BALLET STUDIO of ELENA BUHINNIK - ISRAELA


 

SPECIAL PRESENT FROM THE NPDF

 

Punchali Khanna Kumar - INDIA


 

AWARDING CEREMONY

 

Home | Why take part | Program | Workshop | Price and accommodation | Rules | FAQ | Theatres | History | Video | Partners | Registration form | Contacts

webmaster facebook Grishko Hotely Ibis Bidfood Copyright 1994 - 2018 © New Prague Dance Festival