homepage ČeskyEnglishItalianoEspañol

Winners of the New Prague Dance Festival

Competition 2015

 

The New Prague Dance festival together with the National Theatre in Prague, The Dance Faculty of the Charles University (AMU), Dr. Prof. Ivanka Kubicova and Grishko Ltd. would like to thank all participants for their excellent artistic appearance on the stage and for their company, which we all enjoyed so much. We are very proud of this experience and we all enjoyed the time spent together. Thank you all very much!

With open hearts we look forward for the next year's XX. edition (Jul 2nd-9th 2016), hopefully again filled with all the emotions, happiness and culture in the magical city of Prague!

and now... WITH A GREAT PLEASURE WE INTRODUCE THE WINNERS OF THE NEW PRAGUE DANCE FESTIVAL 2015

 

 

GRAND PRIX - 1000 EUR

 

BYU Contemporary Dance Theatre - USA


 

Junior GRAND PRIX - 1000 EUR

 

ACADEMIA de DANZAS STEPS - PANAMA


 

GRISHKO AWARD - 1000 EUR

 

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BALLET - USA


 

FESTIVAL PARTICIPANTS PRIX

 

SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BALLET - USA


 

SPECIAL PERSONAL AWARD OF THE DIRECTOR OF NPDF

 

Alan & Becky DANCE GROUP- HONG KONG


 

CHOREOGRAPHY

 

1. DANCE COMPANY LASTA - JAPAN
„Nightmare“
2. Alan & Becky DANCE GROUP- HONG KONG
„The Buddha“
3. ACADEMY for the PERFORMING ARTS - USA
"In Another Life"


 

CLASSICAL DANCE

 

1. G&G DANCE STUDIO - PANAMA
2. SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BALLET - USA
3. ArtsExcel - MALTA


 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

 

1. DANCE COMPANY LASTA - JAPAN
2. ACADEMY for the PERFORMING ARTS - USA
3. VILLA DANSA - BELGIUM


 

BIDVEST Czech Republic PRIX

 

Elizabeth McGIRR SCHOOL OF BALLET - AUSTRALIA


 

PEDAGOGY OF DANCE

 

1. G&G DANCE STUDIO - PANAMA
2. SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA BALLET - USA
3. ArtsExcel - MALTA


 

TALENT OF DANCE

 

ANA LORENA DIÁZ - PANAMA

TLHATHOLLO HOPE MOHLALA - SOUTH AFRICA

KEELEY SLAUGHTER - USA

TAYLOR LEE MYBURGH - SOUTH AFRICA

LWANDILE THANDO MKNIZE - SOUTH AFRICA

ANASTASIA LINARES - PANAMA

DIANA CADEŇO - PANAMA

VICTORIA TEJEIRA - PANAMA


 

DANCE FLOWER-BUD

 

1. DANCE TEAM  KIM FIELD-THE BRAT PACK - SOUTH AFRICA
2. G&G DANCE STUDIO - PANAMA
3. KRSHALA DANCE THEATRE  - INDIA


 

CITY OF PRAGUE PRIX

 

SCHOOL of PERFORMING ARTS L. ROSE - ISRAEL


 

JAZZ / HIP HOP

 

1. KIRYAT HATARBUT NESS ZIONA - ISRAEL
2. DANCE TEAM  KIM FIELD-THE BRAT PACK - SOUTH AFRICA
3. Het DansAteljee  URBAN - BELGIUM


 

DANCE THEATER

 

1. Het DansAteljee URBAN - BELGIUM
2. Het DansAteljee JAZZ - BELGIUM
3. SCHOOL of PERFORMING ARTS L. ROSE - ISRAEL


 

DANCE FOLKLORE / ETHNIC

 

1. JYOTSNA SHOURIE'S DANCE SOCIETY - INDIA
2. Alan & Becky DANCE GROUP- HONG KONG
3. KRSHALA DANCE THEATRE  - INDIA


 

NEW STAGE OF THE NATIONAL THEATER PRIX

 

KIRYAT HATARBUT NESS ZIONA - ISRAEL


 

DANCE COSTUME

 

1. Alan & Becky DANCE GROUP- HONG KONG for "The Buddha"
2. JYOTSNA SHOURIE'S DANCE SOCIETY - INDIA for "The Dancing Shiva"
3. DANCE TEAM  KIM FIELD-THE BRAT PACK - SOUTH AFRICA for "I am The Best"


 

NPDF DANCING HAND PRIX

 

FLESZ - POLAND
NIRIM DANCE CENTER N.C. - ISRAEL


 

AWARDING CEREMONY

 

Home | Why take part | Program | Workshop | Price and accommodation | Rules | FAQ | Theatres | History | Video | Partners | Registration form | Contacts

webmaster facebook Grishko Hotely Ibis Bidfood Copyright 1994 - 2018 © New Prague Dance Festival